ONGC Recruitment 2020 for Trade & Technician Apprentice | 4182 Vacancies | ongcindia.com

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation (ONGC) is known as Indian Multinational Crude Oil and Gas Corporation. Its enlisted office is in New Delhi, India. It is a state-claimed endeavor of the Government of India, under the managerial control of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. It is the biggest oil and gas investigation and creation organization in the nation.

ONGC Recruitment 2020 Official Notification

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) has given an employment notification for the enlistment of 4182 Trade and Technician Apprentice opening in various sectors. Those Candidates who are keen on the opportunity details and comply with all qualification rules can peruse the Notification and Apply Online before 17th August 2020. If you are want to know more about Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) Jobs, read more details further.

ONGC Recruitment Notification Details

Name of the OrganizationOil and Natural Gas Corporation (ONGC)
Name of the JobTrade & Technician Apprentice
Number of Vacancies4182
Last Date to Apply17/08/2020
Official Websitewww.ongcindia.com

ONGC Recruitment 2020 Post Details

Complete posts details are shown next.

Post Name                               Sector Name
NorthernMumbaiWesternEasternSouthernCentral
Accountant287855223015
Assistant-HR321459510310950
Secretarial Asst3685201010
Computer Operator & Programming Asst (COPA)34101105211715
Draughtsman (Civil)010721031305
Electrician0167237839633
Electronics Mechanic2024481023 –
Fitter126032692110030
Instrument Mechanic33782318 –
Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance3481201006
Laboratory Asst (Chemical Plant)2038731613
Library Asst07
Machinist1281122405
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)0741220730
Mechanic Diesel20331566882
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Mechanic2418030215
Plumber06
Surveyor160910
Welder1382363512
Civil2008
Computer Science0605
Electrical353523
Electronics062508
Mechanical145528
Total2287641579716674221

Eligibility Criteria for ONGC Recruitment 2020

Get the whole info regarding the eligibility criteria like educational qualification, age limit, etc. that you need to follow at any condition for getting selection under ONGC Recruitment 2020.

Educational Qualification

Here are the educational qualification details that you must have a look on.

Trade NameQualification
AccountantDegree (Commerce)
Assistant-HRBA, BBA
Secretarial AsstITI, Stenography (English)/Secretarial practice
Computer Operator & Programming Asst (COPA)ITI (COPA)
Draughtsman (Civil)ITI (Draughtsman (Civil))
ElectricianITI (Electrician Trade)
Electronics MechanicITI (Electronics Mechanic)
FitterITI (Fitter)
Instrument MechanicITI (Instrument Mechanic)
Information & Communication Technology System MaintenanceITI (Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance)
Laboratory Asst (Chemical Plant)ITI in Lab Asst (Chemical Plant), B.Sc with PCM or PCB
Library AsstITI (Library & Information Science)
MachinistITI (Machinist)
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)ITI (Mechanic Motor Vehicle)
Mechanic DieselITI (Mechanic Diesel Trade)
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning MechanicITI (Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Mechanic)
PlumberITI (Plumber)
SurveyorITI (Surveyor)
WelderITI (Welder (Gas & Electric))
CivilDiploma (Relevant Engg Discipline)
Computer Science
Electrical
Electronics
Mechanical

Age Limit

See the age limit criteria you must follow.

Min Limit18 Years
Max Limit24 Years

ONGC Recruitment 2020 Complete Procedure

Know all about the application fee, selection process, and pay scale under ONGC recruitment 2020.

Application Fees

There is no application fee.

Selection Procedure

Selections for engagement of Apprentices would be based on the basis of marks obtained and Merit drawn.

Pay Scale

The apprentices are eligible for monthly stipend as per the Apprentices Act, 1961, Apprenticeship Rules 1992 as amended from to time during their engagement period.

Important Instructions to Apply for ONGC Recruitment 2020

Here you will get a complete process to apply online for ONGC Recruitment 2020.

Step 1: Candidates are required to visit the official website and apply online. You should not send any paper-based application in any case.

Step 2: The registration process will be accompanied by parts 1, 2, 3.

Step 3: Enter all your valid details as asked there.

Step 4: After applying, you must remember your registration number and password for a future call.

Step 5: Upload your recent scanned photo and signature too in part 2 registration.

Step 6: Submit the form after entering complete details.

Updated: July 29, 2020 — 10:29 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

All Jobs Govt © 2016 Frontier Theme